Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


October November 2018 December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Fri 2 Men's Wrestling vs. Castleton @ Ithaca College Invitational
(Ithaca, N.Y.)
3:30 PM 2nd (of 12)
Fri 2 Field Hockey No. 4 Worcester St.
(Little East Semifinals)
Final - OT 2-1 Win
Fri 2 Women's Ice Hockey Salem St.  * Final 5-3 Win
Fri 2 Men's Ice Hockey #5 Hobart  * Final 2-4 Loss
Sat 3 Men's Wrestling vs. Castleton @ Ithaca College Invitational
(Ithaca, N.Y.)
9:30 AM 2nd (of 12)
Sat 3 Football at Dean  * Final 17-19 Loss
Sat 3 Field Hockey Keene St.
(Little East Final)
Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 3 Men's Ice Hockey Skidmore  * Final - OT 4-4 Tie
Fri 9 Women's Basketball vs. Thomas (ME) @ Gorham, ME; Hill Gym
(USM Tip-Off Classic)
Final 58-39 Win
Fri 9 Women's Ice Hockey at Plymouth St.  * Final - OT 3-3 Tie
Fri 9 Men's Ice Hockey at Babson  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Wrestling vs. Ithaca College @ Journeymen Northeast Duals
(Troy, N.Y.)
9:00 AM 13-32 Loss
Sat 10 Men's Wrestling vs. LIU-Brooklyn @ Journeymen Northeast Duals
(Troy, N.Y.)
9:00 AM 33-12 Win
Sat 10 Men's Wrestling vs. RIT @ Journeymen Northeast Duals
(Troy, N.Y.)
9:00 AM 21-16 Win
Sat 10 Men's Wrestling vs. Castleton @ Gettysburg Invitational
(Gettysburg, Pa.)
10:00 AM 5th (of 6)
Sat 10 Men's Cross Country vs. Castleton @ Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
(NCAA New England Regional)
Final 43rd/58
Sat 10 Women's Cross Country vs. Castleton @ Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
(NCAA New England Regional)
Final 42nd/57
Sat 10 Women's Basketball vs. Me.-Farmington @ Gorham, ME; Hill Gymnasium
(USM Tip-Off Classic)
Final 53-35 Win
Sat 10 Football Alfred St.  *
(Senior Day/Domestic Violence Awareness Game)
Final 21-3 Win
Sat 10 Men's Ice Hockey at UMass Boston  * Final 1-6 Loss
Sat 10 Women's Ice Hockey Southern Maine  * Final 3-1 Win
Tue 13 Men's Ice Hockey at Plymouth St. Final 0-7 Loss
Tue 13 Men's Basketball Rivier Final 81-67 Win
Wed 14 Men's Wrestling Norwich 6:00 PM
Wed 14 Women's Basketball at Northern Vermont-Lyndon 7:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Ice Hockey SUNY Canton 7:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Basketball vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Bridgewater St.
(The Cave Classic)
7:30 PM
Sat 17 Men's Wrestling vs. Stevens Tech @ Worcester Polytechnic Institute
(Worcester, Mass.)
11:00 AM
Sat 17 Men's Wrestling vs. Roger Williams @ Worcester Polytechnic Institute
(Worcester, Mass.)
12:30 PM
Sat 17 Men's Wrestling vs. WPI @ Worcester Polytechnic Institute
(Worcester, Mass.)
2:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Cross Country vs. Castleton @ Lake Breeze GC - Oshkosh, Wis.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 17 Women's Cross Country vs. Castleton @ Lake Breeze GC - Oshkosh, Wis.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 17 Men's Basketball vs. TBA @ Bridgewater State University
(The Cave Classic)
TBA
Sat 17 Women's Basketball Northern Vermont-Johnson 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Ice Hockey at #3/4 Norwich  * 3:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Ice Hockey SUNY Canton 7:00 PM
Tue 20 Women's Basketball Middlebury 7:00 PM
Tue 20 Women's Ice Hockey at Connecticut College 7:00 PM
Fri 23 Men's Ice Hockey King's (Pa.)
(WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational)
7:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Ice Hockey TBA
(WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational)
TBA
Sat 24 Men's Basketball vs. Westfield St. @ Union College (NY)
(Sig Makofski Invitational)
2:00 PM
Sun 25 Men's Basketball vs. TBA @ Union College (NY)
(Sig Makofski Invitational)
TBA
Wed 28 Women's Basketball Plymouth St.  * 5:30 PM
Wed 28 Men's Basketball Plymouth St.  * 7:30 PM
Fri 30 Women's Ice Hockey Johnson & Wales (RI)  * 4:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Ice Hockey Suffolk  * 7:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed