Headshot View

Hall of Fame Members

Name Sport(s) Year Graduated Year Inducted
Cory Anderson Basketball 1992 2007
Charles Ash Basketball, Cross Country, Tennis   1992
Harriet Barrett Murray Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball 1977 1994
John Barth Baseball, Basketball, Soccer, Track 1963 1990
1981 Baseball Baseball N/A 2004
Frank Bellavia Lacrosse 1973 2011
Donna Betts Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1982 1997
Frank Bizzarro Baseball, Basketball, Cross Country 1957 1994
Florence Black     1988
Thomas Blackbird Baseball 1973 2007
Tracy Boudreau Galle Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1990 2001
Sharon Brown Basketball, Field Hockey, Lacrosse, Softball 1982 1992
Gerald Burns Basketball 1986 2000
John Butler Basketball, Cross Country, Tennis 1983 1997
Charles Cady Lacrosse, Skiing, Soccer 1974 2003
Patricia Candon Field Hockey, Softball 1976 2007
Michael Canty Cross Country 1973 1991
Jennifer Carlson Soccer, Softball 1993 2006
Laurie Chatey Basketball, Softball, Soccer, Volleyball 1977 1990
Steveda Chepko     1999
Rachel Clayton Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1985 2001
Sheldon Cosby Basketball 1989 2010
John Cottone Lacrosse 1974 1990
Jean Crosby Weidman Basketball, Field Hockey, Gymanstics, Lacrosse, Volleyball 1976 1993
Bryan DeLoatch Baseball, Basketball, Soccer 1985 1996
Art DeLorenzo Soccer 1964 2010
Matthew Dempsey Basketball, Soccer 1984 1997
Bryan Dieter Lacrosse, Soccer 1981 1992
Michael Dorion Baseball 1981 1997
Michelle DuFour Basketball 1995 2005
Mary Ellen Evans Field Hockey, Tennis   1991
Edith Ewald     1988
James Ewald Baseball, Basketball, Soccer   1988
Ed Fabian Baseball, Basketball, Soccer 1961 1997
David Fair Baseball, Basketball, Soccer 1973 1992
1976 Field Hockey Field Hockey N/A 2003
Michael Gallagher Skiing 1967 1988
Peter Gallagher Cross Country   2003
Mark Garrow   1981 2012
Kristine Gay Clark Basketball, Softball 1984 2002
James Gilbert Skiing   1990
Robert Gregory Lacrosse, Soccer 1969 1994
Fran Grembowicz Field hockey, Lacrosse, Softball 1978 2010
Tom Haley   1973 2004
Tony Higgins Basketball 1998 2011
Brian Holden Soccer 1993 2005
Dan Holden Soccer 1996 2008
Dan Hudson Soccer 1965 1998
Brenda Keenan Drake Basketball, Lacrosse 1987 2003
Robert Kennedy Soccer 1989 2000
Tracy Knights Basketball, Softball 1989 1999
Robert Knisley Soccer 1965 1988
Alan Laroche Basketball 1996 2007
Angela LeBlanc Field Hockey 1979 2005
Daniel LeBlanc Baseball 1984 2005
Shelley Lutz Field Hockey, Lacrosse, Skiing, Volleyball 1975 1988
Charles Memoe Baseball, Basketball, Soccer, Track 1963 1988
1985 Men's Basketball Basketball N/A 2001
1973 Men's Lacrosse Men's Lacrosse N/A 2003
1963 Men's Soccer Men's Soccer N/A 1988
Robert Mezzetta Soccer 1970 1994
Scott Noble Cross Country, Skiing 1991 2004
John Notte Baseball 1964 2008
Bill Olney Softball   2008
Don Orvis Baseball, Basketball, Soccer 1962 2009
Leon Orvis Baseball, Soccer 1965 1991
Beverly Osterberg Basketball, Soccer, Softball 1960 2005
David Perrin Basketball 1976 2003
Penny Peters Aceto Cross Country 1995 2006
Stanley Pietryka Baseball, Basketball, Soccer 1963 1997
Dennis Preseault Baseball 1978 1999
Patrick Pullinen Soccer 1976 1997
Richard Renaud Soccer 1979 1999
Richard Riordan Baseball, Soccer 1969 2002
Angelo Rosato Baseball, Basketball 1976 1991
Robert Rotella Basketball, Golf, Lacrosse 1971 1994
Geoff Simons Lacrosse 2000 2012
1986 Softball Softball N 2000
Brian Stanley Tennis 1998 2009
Dan Stebbins Basketball, Soccer 1971 1996
Scott Sterling Basketball 1984 1991
Carolyn Stewart Field Hockey, Softball 1986 1998
T. R. Terry Baseball, Basketball, Golf, Lacrosse, Soccer, Track   1988
James Thieser Baseball, Soccer   1993
Aric Thorne-Thomsen   1994 2010
Anthony Valente Soccer 1976 1997
Jo Jo Valente Basketball, Softball, Tennis 1987 1997
Robert Van Valkenburgh Baseball 1983 2002
Kristina Viljanen Sabasteanski Skiing 1991 2002
Dan Violette Baseball 1966 2000
Janna Webb (Walker) Basketball 2001 2013
Michael Whiting Basketball, Lacrosse 1975 1998
Will Wilcox Soccer, Skiing 1991 2006
Michael Wilhelm Baseball, Soccer 1989 2001
John Witalec   1964 2013
1997-1998 Women's Basketball Team Women's Basketball N/A 2012
Kathie Woodward Field Hockey, Skiing, Softball 1983 1999
John Young Basketball 1968 1988