Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Castleton Spartans

Scoreboard

11.01.2014
Final
at Utica 2-4 Loss
11.07.2014
Final
at Southern Maine 4-0 Win
11.08.2014
Final
at U. of New England 3-0 Win
11.14.2014
Final
vs. Saint Anselm 4-5 Loss
11.15.2014
Final
vs. New England Col. 5-2 Win
Armed Forces Appreciation Day
11.21.2014
Final
at UMass Boston 0-2 Loss
11.22.2014
Final
at Babson 0-3 Loss
11.28.2014
Final
vs. Manhattanville 0-2 Loss
Rutland Herald Invitational
11.29.2014
Final
vs. Tufts 3-4 Loss
Rutland Herald Invitational (Consolation game 3:45 PM, Championship game 7:00 PM)
12.05.2014
Final
vs. St. Michael's 1-5 Loss
Teddy Bear Toss
12.06.2014
Final
vs. Norwich 1-5 Loss
White Out
12.13.2014
Final - OT
at Plymouth St. 4-3 Win
1.02.2015
Final
at Nichols 2-4 Loss
1.03.2015
Final
at Salve Regina 3-0 Win
1.10.2015
Final
vs. Utica 1-3 Loss
Wounded Warrior sponsored by Casella
1.16.2015
Final
vs. U. of New England 2-3 Loss
Emergency Services Appreciation Night
1.23.2015
Final
at New England Col. 2-7 Loss
1.24.2015
Final
at Saint Anselm 5-2 Win
1.30.2015
Final
vs. Babson 3-1 Win
Rutland Public Schools Night
1.31.2015
Final - OT
vs. UMass Boston 3-4 Loss
Lothrop School Day
2.06.2015
Final
at Norwich 0-3 Loss
2.07.2015
Final
at St. Michael's 6-2 Win
2.13.2015
Final
vs. Skidmore 4-1 Win
Senior Night
2.14.2015
Final
at Skidmore 4-3 Win
2.16.2015
Final
vs. Southern Maine 3-5 Loss
Originally scheduled for 1/17 Community Cupboard
2.21.2015
Final - OT
vs. U. of New England 3-2 Win
ECAC East Quarterfinal
2.28.2015
Final
at Norwich 1-2 Loss
ECAC East Tournament Semifinals
10.30.2015
Final
at Utica 2-5 Loss
11.06.2015
Final
at Saint Anselm 1-5 Loss
11.07.2015
Final - OT
at New England Col. 3-3 Tie
11.13.2015
Final
vs. UMass Boston 1-5 Loss
White Out
11.14.2015
Final
vs. Babson 0-1 Loss
Armed Forces Day
11.20.2015
Final
at St. Michael's 2-3 Loss
11.21.2015
Final
at Norwich 1-2 Loss
11.27.2015
Final
vs. Brockport 2-3 Loss
Rutland Herald Invitational/CJ Smith Dedication
11.28.2015
Final
vs. Western New Eng. 3-2 Win
Rutland Herald Invitational (Consolation game 3:45 PM, Championship game 7:00 PM)
12.04.2015
Final - OT
vs. Utica 1-2 Loss
Castleton Employee Appreciation Night
12.12.2015
Final
vs. Plymouth St. 1-4 Loss
Teddy Bear Toss
1.02.2016
Final
at Oswego State 1-8 Loss
Oswego Tournament
1.03.2016
Final
vs. Williams 1-7 Loss
@ Oswego, N.Y. SUNY Oswego/PathFinder Bank Hockey Classic
1.08.2016
Final - OT
at U. of New England 1-2 Loss
1.09.2016
Final
at Southern Maine 5-1 Win
1.15.2016
Final
vs. New England Col. 3-2 Win
Emergency Services Personnel Appreciation Night
1.16.2016
Final
vs. Saint Anselm 2-1 Win
Community Cupboard Day
1.22.2016
Final
at Babson 1-4 Loss
1.23.2016
Final
at UMass Boston 1-5 Loss
1.29.2016
Final
vs. Norwich 3-1 Win
White Out
1.30.2016
Final
vs. St. Michael's 3-2 Win
Lothrop School Day
2.05.2016
Final
at Skidmore 3-7 Loss
2.06.2016
Final
vs. Skidmore 4-2 Win
2.12.2016
Final
vs. Southern Maine 8-1 Win
2.13.2016
Final - OT
vs. U. of New England 5-5 Tie
Senior Day
2.20.2016
Final
at Norwich 1-4 Loss
NEHC Quarterfinals
10.28.2016
Final
vs. Wentworth 3-1 Win
White Out Night
10.29.2016
Final - OT
at SUNY Potsdam 1-1 Tie
11.04.2016
Final
vs. Saint Anselm 5-3 Win
RAHA Night
11.05.2016
Final
vs. New England Col. 0-1 Loss
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
11.11.2016
Final
at UMass Boston 1-7 Loss
11.12.2016
Final
at Babson 1-4 Loss
11.18.2016
Final
vs. St. Michael's 7-0 Win
10th Annual Armed Forces Appreciation Night
11.19.2016
Final
vs. Norwich 0-4 Loss
White Out Night
11.25.2016
Final
vs. Western New Eng. 0-1 Loss
Rutland Herald Invitational - Teddy Bear Toss
11.26.2016
Final
vs. Brockport 3-5 Loss
Rutland Herald Invitational
12.10.2016
Final - OT
at Plymouth St. 3-3 Tie
12.30.2016
Final
vs. Neumann 2-6 Loss
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y. W.B. Mason Winter Classic
12.31.2016
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) 0-3 Loss
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y. W.B. Mason Winter Classic Third Place
1.06.2017
Final
vs. Daniel Webster 6-1 Win
Emergency Services Personnel Appreciation Night
1.07.2017
Final
vs. Southern Maine 5-4 Win
RAHA Day
1.13.2017
Final
at New England Col. 2-1 Win
1.14.2017
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm 3-2 Win
1.20.2017
Final - OT
vs. Babson 2-2 Tie
Castleton International Student Night
1.21.2017
Final - OT
vs. UMass Boston 2-2 Tie
Lothrop School Day
1.27.2017
Final
at Norwich 0-3 Loss
1.28.2017
Final - OT
at St. Michael's 3-2 Win
2.03.2017
Final - OT
at Skidmore 2-2 Tie
2.04.2017
Final - OT
vs. Skidmore 3-3 Tie
Senior Night - Fan Favorite
2.10.2017
Final
at Southern Maine 3-1 Win
2.11.2017
Final
at Daniel Webster 10-1 Win
2.18.2017
Final
vs. Skidmore 7-2 Win
NEHC Quarterfinals
2.25.2017
Final
at Norwich 2-5 Loss
NEHC Semifinals
10.28.2017
Final
at Wentworth 7-2 Win
11.03.2017
Final
vs. Babson 1-6 Loss
RAHA Night/White Out Night
11.04.2017
Final
vs. UMass Boston 0-5 Loss
11.10.2017
Final
at Hobart 1-6 Loss
11.11.2017
Final
at Skidmore 4-1 Win
11.17.2017
Final
vs. Southern Maine 3-4 Loss
Armed Forces Appreciation Night
11.18.2017
Final
vs. New England Col. 3-6 Loss
CU International Student, Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
11.24.2017
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) 3-2 Win
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
11.25.2017
Final
vs. Brockport 4-3 Win
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational - Championship
12.01.2017
Final
vs. Norwich 0-2 Loss
Alumni Welcome Home
12.08.2017
Final
at Norwich 1-4 Loss
12.09.2017
Final
at St. Michael's 2-3 Loss
12.12.2017
Postponed
vs. Plymouth St.
Teddy Bear Toss
12.13.2017
Final
vs. Plymouth St. 3-1 Win
Teddy Bear Toss
12.15.2017
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton 1-1 Tie
1.09.2018
Final - OT
vs. Potsdam 2-2 Tie
RAHA Night
1.12.2018
Final
at New England Col. 1-5 Loss
1.13.2018
Final - OT
at Southern Maine 3-3 Tie
1.19.2018
Final
vs. Hobart 1-9 Loss
Emergency Services Personnel Appreciation Night
1.20.2018
Final
vs. Skidmore 6-3 Win
Lothrop School Day
1.26.2018
Final
at UMass Boston 1-10 Loss
1.27.2018
Final
at Babson 1-3 Loss
2.02.2018
Final
at New England Col. 3-5 Loss
2.03.2018
Final
at Southern Maine 5-1 Win
2.09.2018
Final
vs. Skidmore 2-3 Loss
2.10.2018
Final
vs. Hobart 2-4 Loss
Senior Day
2.17.2018
Final - 2OT
at Norwich 1-2 Loss
NEHC Quarterfinals
10.26.2018
Final - OT
vs. Wentworth 2-2 Tie
11.02.2018
Final
vs. Hobart 2-4 Loss
11.03.2018
Final - OT
vs. Skidmore 4-4 Tie
11.09.2018
Final
at Babson 1-2 Loss
11.10.2018
Final
at UMass Boston 1-6 Loss
11.13.2018
Final
at Plymouth St. 0-7 Loss
11.16.2018
Final - OT
vs. SUNY Canton 4-4 Tie
11.17.2018
Final - OT
vs. SUNY Canton 2-3 Loss
11.23.2018
Final
1 Anna Maria
5 vs. Brockport
@ Rutland, Vt.
11.23.2018
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) 3-1 Win
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
11.24.2018
Final
3 Anna Maria
2 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Rutland, Vt. WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
11.24.2018
Final
3 Brockport
0 at Castleton
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
11.30.2018
Final
vs. Suffolk 6-2 Win
Armed Forces Appreciation Night
12.01.2018
Final - OT
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-3 Loss
Teddy Bear Toss
12.07.2018
Final - OT
at New England Col. 1-1 Tie
12.08.2018
Final
at Southern Maine 0-3 Loss
1.04.2019
Final
vs. St. Michael's 5-1 Win
1.11.2019
Final
at Skidmore 1-5 Loss
1.12.2019
Final
at Hobart 0-5 Loss
1.18.2019
Final
vs. UMass Boston 0-1 Loss
Emergency Services Personnel Night
1.19.2019
Final
vs. Babson 2-7 Loss
Lothrop School Day
1.25.2019
Final
at No. 13/10 Norwich 2-4 Loss
1.26.2019
Final
vs. No. 13/10 Norwich 5-6 Loss
White Out/Alumni Night
2.01.2019
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) 4-3 Win
2.02.2019
Final
at Suffolk 1-4 Loss
2.08.2019
Final
vs. Southern Maine 4-8 Loss
2.09.2019
Final
vs. No. 15 New England Col. 2-9 Loss
Senior Day
11.01.2019
Final
at Wentworth 2-4 Loss
11.08.2019
Final - OT
vs. Southern Maine 4-3 Win
White Out/ RAHA Night
11.09.2019
Final
vs. New England Col. 3-9 Loss
Parent's Weekend
11.15.2019
7:00 PM
at Skidmore
11.16.2019
4:00 PM
at Hobart
11.22.2019
7:00 PM
vs. UMass Boston
Armed Forces Appreciation Night
11.23.2019
4:00 PM
vs. Babson
Rich and Nancy Glasscock Recognition Night
11.29.2019
7:00 PM
vs. Nazareth
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
11.30.2019
TBA
vs. Fredonia/Curry
WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
12.06.2019
7:00 PM
at Norwich
12.07.2019
4:00 PM
at St. Michael's
12.13.2019
7:00 PM
vs. Bryn Athyn
Teddy Bear Toss
12.14.2019
4:00 PM
vs. Bryn Athyn
1.04.2020
7:00 PM
vs. Plymouth St.
RAHA Night
1.10.2020
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.11.2020
7:00 PM
at Suffolk
1.17.2020
7:00 PM
at New England Col.
1.18.2020
4:00 PM
at Southern Maine
1.24.2020
7:00 PM
vs. Hobart
Emergency Services Personnel Appreciation Night
1.25.2020
4:00 PM
vs. Skidmore
Lothrop School Day
1.31.2020
7:00 PM
at Babson
2.01.2020
4:00 PM
at UMass Boston
2.08.2020
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich
White Out Night
2.14.2020
7:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
2.15.2020
4:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Senior Day
2.22.2020
TBA
at NEHC Quarterfinals
2.29.2020
TBA
at NEHC Semifinals
3.07.2020
TBA
at NEHC Finals

Graphic