Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Castleton Spartans

2019-20 Wrestling Schedule

Date Opponent Time Result Links
 
November
Fri. 1 at Ithaca College Invitational 3:30 PM 4th of 14
  Glazer Arena | Ithaca College
Sat. 2 at Ithaca College Invitational 9:30 AM 5th of 14
  Glazer Arena | Ithaca College
Sat. 9 at Gettysburg Invitational 10:00 AM 4th of 7
  Bream Gym | Gettysburg College
  at No. 14 Ithaca @ Troy, N.Y. 12:00 PM L, 35-6
  Journeymen Northeast Duals | Hudson Valley C.C.
  at No. 12 The College of New Jersey @ Troy, N.Y. 2:00 AM L, 30-12
  Journeymen Northeast Duals | Hudson Valley C.C.
  at Alfred State @ Troy, N.Y. 4:00 PM W, 49-0
  Journeymen Northeast Duals | Hudson Valley C.C.
Fri. 15 at Roger Williams Invitational 4:00 PM 2nd of 17
  Recreation Center Gymnasium | Roger Williams University
Sat. 16 at Roger Williams Invitational 4:00 PM 2nd (of 17)
  Recreation Center Gymnasium | Roger Williams University
Wed. 20 at Norwich 7:00 PM W, 31-13
  Andrews Hall | Norwich University
Sat. 23 at No. 8 Stevens Tech 11:00 AM W, 26-23
  WPI Duals | Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  at Roger Williams 1:00 PM W, 20-16
  WPI Duals | Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  at Worcester Polytechnic Institute 3:00 PM W, 34-7
  WPI Duals | Worcester Polytechnic Institute
 
December
Sat. 7 at Ted Reese Invitational 10:00 AM 2nd of 15
  Warren G. Hill Gymnasium | University of Southern Maine
Sat. 14 University of Southern Maine 2:30 PM W, 21-13
  Glenbrook Gym | Castleton University
 
January
Sun. 5 at Williams College Open 10:00 AM
  Lasell Gymnasium | Williams College
Fri. 10 at Budd Whitehill Division III Duals @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Lamade Gym | Lycoming College
Sat. 11 at Budd Whitehill Division III Duals @ Williamsport, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Lamade Gym | Lycoming College
  at Jim Aguiar Invitational 10:00 AM
  ALLWell North | Plymouth State University
Wed. 15 at Rhode Island College 6:00 PM
  RIC Recreation Center | Rhode Island College
Sun. 19 at NEWA Duals 10:00 AM
  Career & Tech Center | Providence, R.I.
Sat. 25 at SUNY-Oswego 12:00 PM
  Max Ziel Gymnasium | SUNY-Oswego
  at SUNY-Brockport 2:00 PM
  Max Ziel Gymnasium | SUNY-Oswego
Fri. 31 Western New England 7:00 PM
  Glenbrook Gym | Castleton University
 
February
Sat. 1 at Johnson & Wales 11:00 AM
  Springfield Quad | Springfield College
  at SUNY Cortland 1:00 PM
  Springfield Quad | Springfield College
  at Springfield College 3:00 PM
  Springfield Quad | Springfield College
Fri. 14 Williams College 7:00 PM
  Glenbrook Gym | Castleton University
Sat. 22 at NEWA Futures Tournament 11:00 AM
  Alumni Healthful Living Center | Western New England University
Sat. 29 at NCAA Division III Northeast Regionals 9:00 AM
  RIC Recreation Center | Rhode Island College
 
March
Sun. 1 at NCAA Division III Northeast Regionals 9:00 AM
  RIC Recreation Center | Rhode Island College
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division III National Championships
  U.S. Cellular Center | Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III National Championships
  U.S. Cellular Center | Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Bold: Home event